All Star Teams

Congratulations to our 2018 All Star Teams!

And a big thank you to all our league players who participated in try outs this year!

 

8U Gray All Stars

Reece DeLeon

Jacob Hickman

Aaron Johal

Brady Kowalski

Connor Maldonado

Daxton Meier

Mason Meyer

Kenji Mitsuda

Jace Navarro

Adam Stenberg

Jacob Trujillo

Landon Tucker

Aiden Uhls

Easton Uhls

 

Coaches Tim Uhls, Larry Tucker, Rudy Stenberg, and Blake Meier

 

8U Purple All Stars

Julius Barba

Isaac Bravo

Ryan Cody

Johnny Dibenedetto

TJ Dobell

Jackson Eddy

Luke Garcia

Jayden Hernandez

Monte Leyva

Paul Martinez

Arenzo Truett

Braxton Vanderpol

Kyle Woodmansee

 

Coaches Tony Eddy, Dan Dibenedetto, and Julius Barba

 

9U Gray All Stars

Howard Anderson
Luke Brones
Jacob Cartas
Brody Eisert
Cooper Gannon
Justin Hamilton
Keller Kruse
Jacob Petty
Eli Roys
Jeremiah Sam
Devin Somera
Brady Stoller
Martin Trevino

 

Coaches Greg Eisert, Lee Kruse, and Trevor Gannon

9U Purple All Stars

Ethan Bagwill

Caden Bowers

Talen Cornejo

Max Crevin

Nicholas DeGuzman

Easton Fernald

Grant Goodwin

Peyton Knerl

Royal McKinney

Braylon Robinson

Mario Rubalcava

Rudy Stenberg

Mason White

 

Coaches Dan Crevin, Darren Robinson, and Omar DeGuzman

 

10U Gray All Stars

Spencer Buckley
Danny DiBenedetto
Kyle Fong
Garret Hickman
Jake Kobane
Colton Lincoln
Ryan Lindner
Nolan Manaois
Xander Sazama
Joey Sunderland
KJ Winn
Chase Wong

 

Coaches Joe Sunderland, Steve Lincoln, Jason Sazama, and Bill Kobane

 

10U Purple All Stars

Owen Cannon

Ryan Eddy

Roberto Garza Jr.

Emiliano Hanks

Jason Harris Jr.

David Hernandez

Joshua Lewis

Matthew Minami

Henry Ramsey

Kyle Timmons

Easton Vargas

Max Wolf

 

Coaches Sean Timmons,  David Minami,  Jason Harris Sr., and Roberto Garza Sr.

 

11U Gray All Stars

Truth Baptiste

Ben Carruesco

Jacob Diwa

Conner Elliott

Braden Hill

Kaleb Johnson

Clinton King

Mitchell Labrado

Trevor Mojica

Christian Saravia

Abraham Truett

Austin Welter

Micah Williams

 

Coaches Aaron Mojica, Jeff Carruesco, Eric Diwa

 

11U Purple All Stars

Brody Airoldi

Connor Blackburn

Joshua Cisneros

Tyler Cody

Dylan Frank

Jordan Lopez

Brandon Low

Kolby McCargar

Kyle Pott

Jadyn Ramos

Ryder Roberts

JJ Salazar

Dylan Wood

 

Coaches Mike Pott, Kevin Airoldi, Mike Cody and CJ Frank

 

12U Gray All Stars

Michael Brown
Kaden Clive
Jake Dressel
Keoni Dumlao
Brendan Fitzgerald
Jacob Halseth
Gabriel Leung
Justin Mariano
Luke Nelson
Jaden Nero
Jack Rose
Jaden Stafford
Cole Tobey

Coaches John Clive, Matt Halseth, Roy Mariano, and Jack Fitzgerald

 

12U Purple All Stars

Braden Brockway
Agustin Casillas Jr.
Ty Collum
Tyler Finley
Evan Gentil
Nate Ira
Noah Meaux (Rhea)
Maddox Porto
KJ Ramey
LJ Somera
Damien Toccagino
Tyler Willett

Coaches Tim Brockway, Efren Gentil, Agustin Casillas, and Jason Porto

 

External links are provided for reference purposes. Laguna Youth Baseball is not responsible for the content of external Internet sites.

Copyright 2018 by My League.

Sports league management software by Sports Illustrated Play